Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

LEAD Elementary School

                  Administrative Offices

DID#

                   Name

650-312-7549 Attendance Number
650-312-7550

Main Number

650- 312-7641 Fax
650- 312-7550 Natalie Delahunt - Principal
650- 312-7550 Denora Smith - Administrative Assistant
650- 312-7550 Erika Hoole - School Office Assistant
                                    Boys & Girls Club
650-655-3321

Erik Amaya

                               StarVista Counselor

650-350-7550       Grace Ramirez 

                                School Psychologist 

650-312-7550        Inez Paraiso

                                Counselor 

650-312-7550        Ana Duenas
                                 Speech
650-638-3114         Meladie Stadler
                                Support Staff
Kitchen                    Monalisa Ruepena
Behaviorist              Jose Encisco
         
Library                     Shannon McGovern

                             

                                        Classrooms

Grade

Name

Room #

 Preschool

Miroslava Salmeron

Maria Picos

Jeniffer Ixpec Chamale

 1
Preschool SDC

Jenifer Martinez

Kara-Lyn Concepcion

Julia Dossa

Nazret Tekle

 2
 Community Services Renee Skinner  3
 Preschool 

Candida Huerta

Sandra Aviles Angel

Marleni Gongora

 4
           TK

 Katherine Hofman

Marijani Wallace

5
Preschool

Shala Moaydei

Teresa Toribo

Marcela Herrera

6
            K

 Natalie Gouveia

Rosey Sibrian

 7
Student Support  Shannon Twomey  8
            K

 Elisa Bernstein/Laura Kendall/Lyzandra Lopez

Rosey Sibrian

 9
Language/Literacy

 Stacy Machado

 10
            TK

 Kaitlyn O'Okeefe

 Kayla Dentoni

 11
Resource Specialist

Heather Brodie

Betty DiMatteo

Parvin Kamal

 13
         2/3 Isaul Beltran  15
          3  Lisa Hawkins  16
Art Room  17
         3

 Maria Lepe

Benjie Gavino

 18
         4  Alyssa Johnson  19
         4  Tory Correa  20
         5  MaryJane Bradley  21
         5  Elisabeth Glikbarg  22
  Lego Lab  23
        1  Andrea Quinn  24
        1  Hannah Schmidt  26
         1  Matthew Sullivan  27
 Counseling  Ana Duenas  28

Multi-Lingual Language 

 Alicia Barry  29
        Math & Science  Peter Lamita  30
          Boys & Girls Club  31
        2  Stella Kunz  32
        2  Brooke Manion   33

       PE

    

David Stebbins

 

 34
Playworks Efren Figeroa  LG1-5

Updated 9/8/2023